KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

mentored

Spanish translation: guiados/orientados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mentored
Spanish translation:guiados/orientados
Entered by: Carlos Sorzano

02:32 Sep 1, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: mentored
Ex.: all staff are part of the building process of the offer, they are mentored by the brand of managers...
pheobecl
guiados/orientados
Explanation:
k
Selected response from:

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Grading comment
Ok, muchas gracias!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4guiados/orientados
Carlos Sorzano
4enseñados
mimirose


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
guiados/orientados


Explanation:
k

Carlos Sorzano
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Ok, muchas gracias!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
0 min
  -> gracias

agree  patri_2911
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Aurelio111
14 hrs

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enseñados


Explanation:
la palabra "mentor" significa enseñar

mimirose
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish