ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

departamentalización

Spanish translation: departmentalization

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:departamentalización
Spanish translation:departmentalization
Entered by: ntizon

17:19 Jul 17, 2003
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Management / Management
English term or phrase: departamentalización
El sistema de información y la dirección de negocios:
Informes de gestión. Tipos y usuarios. Costos para la toma d edecisiones. Relación costo-utilidad-volumen. Departamentalización.
Eugenia
departmentalization
Explanation:
Existe este término en inglés. (Es como lo llamamos en mi empresa, en Canadá.) Puedes encontrarlo si haces una búsqueda por el término en inglés en Google, por ejemplo.
Selected response from:

ntizon
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4departmentalizationntizon
4functionalization
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
departmentalization


Explanation:
Existe este término en inglés. (Es como lo llamamos en mi empresa, en Canadá.) Puedes encontrarlo si haces una búsqueda por el término en inglés en Google, por ejemplo.

ntizon
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Esperanza Gallegos: 4,900+ Google hits.
1 min

agree  NoraTorres
16 mins

agree  Gonzalo Garcia: Sí, es más un anglicismo en castellano que otra cosa...
23 mins

agree  silviafont: Yes
7 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
functionalization


Explanation:
puede ser también como me parece. ¡Buena suerte, Eugenia!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3