KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

value reality

Spanish translation: su valor en la realidad/ la realidad del valor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:value reality
Spanish translation:su valor en la realidad/ la realidad del valor
Entered by: Cecilia Della Croce

22:31 Mar 25, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management / value retailers
English term or phrase: value reality
En el mismo texto de "lever"... "Traditional retailers have no choice but to improve their value reality"

Muchas gracias...
Atenea Acevedo
su valor en la realidad
Explanation:
sería mi opción. suerte
Selected response from:

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Cecilia. Después de mucho indagar, me enteré de que el concepto (como muchos en este ramo) se usa casi idéntico que en inglés: "la realidad del/su valor"
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4su valor en la realidad
Cecilia Della Croce
3...mejorar realmente sus valores
etale
5 -2valor de bienes raíces
SMLS


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -2
valor de bienes raíces


Explanation:
exp.

SMLS
Ireland
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Eso sería "real estate value".
1 hr

disagree  Pablo Grosschmid: same comment
8 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...mejorar realmente sus valores


Explanation:
Un saludo

etale
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in category: 4

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su valor en la realidad


Explanation:
sería mi opción. suerte

Cecilia Della Croce
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21
Grading comment
Gracias, Cecilia. Después de mucho indagar, me enteré de que el concepto (como muchos en este ramo) se usa casi idéntico que en inglés: "la realidad del/su valor"