KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

Testing foam/deluge systems

Spanish translation: prueba de los sistemas de espuma/ (e) inundación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Testing foam/deluge systems
Spanish translation:prueba de los sistemas de espuma/ (e) inundación
Entered by: maryel

21:07 Aug 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: Testing foam/deluge systems
Ejemplo para probar la operación
Testing foam/deluge systems – some systems cannot be tested, others can be tested but are then more prone to fouling and corrosion. Resolve requirements in advance – and also implications for drainage specification etc.
analiar
Argentina
prueba de los sitemas de espuma / (e) inundación
Explanation:
an opinion
Selected response from:

maryel
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3prueba de los sitemas de espuma / (e) inundación
maryel
4probando sistemas de espuma / diluyentescristina04
4pruebas de espuma y sistemas de inundación....
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testing foam/deluge systems
pruebas de espuma y sistemas de inundación....


Explanation:
My thoughts.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
testing foam/deluge systems
probando sistemas de espuma / diluyentes


Explanation:
probando (testeando) sistemas de espuma/diluyente

cristina04
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
testing foam/deluge systems
prueba de los sitemas de espuma / (e) inundación


Explanation:
an opinion

maryel
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LisaR
1 hr
  -> thanks again!

agree  ojinaga
5 hrs
  -> hi and thanks, ojinaga

agree  Adriana Adarve: perfecto
15 hrs
  -> thanks, adriana