KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

staffing for operations

Spanish translation: dotación de personal de operaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staffing for operations
Spanish translation:dotación de personal de operaciones
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

04:44 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: staffing for operations
Heavily involved at the front end of the project (market forecasts, supply trends, planning) and rear end (staffing for operations, training, preparation of operating manuals and commissioning). The User Group is normally composed of members from the user functions who work on the project on a part-time basis.
analiar
Argentina
dotación del personal para las operaciones
Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr 28 mins (2004-08-10 06:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estoy de acuerdo con las sugerencias:
\"dotación de personal de operaciones\"
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9dotación del personal para las operaciones
Alejandro Umerez
5 +1personal de operaciones,
JuanManuel


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
personal de operaciones,


Explanation:
El personal de Operaciones Regionales acude a reuniones públicas y visita sitios de importancia para la ATSDR, para mantener al día información de las preocupaciones de las comunidades y del estado de los sitios.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2004-08-09 05:04:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contratación de personal de operaciones


    Reference: http://www.atsdr.cdc.gov/es/es_oro.html
JuanManuel
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  margaret caulfield: contratación de personal de operaciones está muy bien.
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
dotación del personal para las operaciones


Explanation:
OK

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 1 hr 28 mins (2004-08-10 06:12:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Estoy de acuerdo con las sugerencias:
\"dotación de personal de operaciones\"

Alejandro Umerez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: Hola, Alejandro. ¿Qué te parece "dotación de personal de operaciones"?
18 mins
  -> Gracias por tu comentario. Me parece que tu sugerencia es válida

agree  Margarita Palatnik
1 hr
  -> Gracias Margarita

agree  ojinaga
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ojinaga

agree  moken: :O)
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Álvaro

agree  Xenia Wong
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  maryel: si,
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Maryel

agree  Virginia Namino: Si. Pero "de personal" en lugar de "del personal".
9 hrs
  -> Estamos de acuerdo, Gracias

agree  Adriana Adarve
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Adriana

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: "de" personal, sino cambia todo el sentido
12 hrs
  -> De acuerdo, Sandra