KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

customer complaint represent

Spanish translation: ver frase


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer complaint represent
Spanish translation:ver frase

15:31 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / customer service issues
English term or phrase: customer complaint represent
The whole text is "What does a customer complaint represent?"
MRMartinez
ver frase
Explanation:
Podria ser : ¿Qué representa un reclamo de un cliente?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-11-30 15:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ... ¿Qué representa/significa el reclamo de un cliente?
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Quejas del cliente
Mar Brotons
4Qué significan/representan/quieren decir las quejas/las reclamaciones de los clientes?
Peters Trans
4ver frase
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver frase


Explanation:
Podria ser : ¿Qué representa un reclamo de un cliente?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-11-30 15:41:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o ... ¿Qué representa/significa el reclamo de un cliente?

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Quejas del cliente


Explanation:
This is another posibility. The whole sentence would be:

¿Qué significado tienen las quejas del cliente?

There are many different ways to translate this. You could also have ¿Qué significan/representan las quejas del cliente



    Reference: http://www.trans-formacion.com/programas/programas-relacione...
Mar Brotons
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carina Cesano
42 mins
  -> Gracias Carina

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Qué significan/representan/quieren decir las quejas/las reclamaciones de los clientes?


Explanation:
Otra sugerencia...

Peters Trans
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish