KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

entry level

Spanish translation: nivel inicial, nivel de principiante, nivel básico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:entry level
Spanish translation:nivel inicial, nivel de principiante, nivel básico

19:58 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / customer service issues
English term or phrase: entry level
Context "entry level management"
MRMartinez
nivel inicial, nivel de principiante, nivel básico
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
¡BUENISIMO!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2de nivel inicial
Jorgelina Millán
5 +1nivel inicial, nivel de principiante, nivel básico
Ernesto de Lara
4(empleado/gerente/puesto) juniorxxxBAmary


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
de nivel inicial


Explanation:
Sin más contexto, diría que se trata de la "gerencia de nivel inicial".
Espero te sirva!

Jorgelina Millán
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  rhandler
0 min
  -> Thank you, Rhandler!

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(empleado/gerente/puesto) junior


Explanation:
Otra opción. A veces se usa directo la palabra en inglés.

xxxBAmary
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nivel inicial, nivel de principiante, nivel básico


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
¡BUENISIMO!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriel Aguirre: así es
2 hrs
  -> gracias gabrielma