KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

customer-contact employees

Spanish translation: empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer-contact employees
Spanish translation:empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes
Entered by: SandraV

20:12 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / customer service issues
English term or phrase: customer-contact employees
The whole sentense is: Customer-contact employees must be responsible for providing service to customers, and management must be responsive to the need of customer-contact employees.
MRMartinez
empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes
Explanation:
empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes
Selected response from:

SandraV
Mexico
Grading comment
¡gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes
SandraV
5empleados que tienen contacto con el clienteteju


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes


Explanation:
empleados de atención al cliente/a clientes

SandraV
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
¡gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MercedesP
5 mins
  -> Gracias , Mercedes :-)

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling
12 mins
  -> Gracias, tocaya :-)

agree  Ana Boadla
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ana Laura :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Hola Xenia, gracias :-)

agree  Judith Kerman
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith:-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
empleados que tienen contacto con el cliente


Explanation:
Me parece que es esto, cualquier empleado que trate directamente con el público, sin ser necesariamente los empleados del departamento de atencion al público

teju
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  MercedesP: creo que en este caso serían "front-line" employees.
15 mins