KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Management

"moments of truth" pilosophy, unyielding follow-through

Spanish translation: su filosofía basada en


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:"moments of truth" pilosophy, unyielding follow-through
Spanish translation:su filosofía basada en

23:40 Nov 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management / customer service issues
English term or phrase: "moments of truth" pilosophy, unyielding follow-through
His "moments of truth" pilosophy, unyielding follow-through, creative mind, and ability to clearly and dramatically communicate his expectations were the mortar and bricks with which he rebuilt this company.
MRMartinez
su filosofía basada en "momentos de la verdad", su tenacidad inflexible...
Explanation:
o 'su filosofía de "momentos de la verdad", su tenacidad inflexible...'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-12-01 00:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bueno, la verdad que esto tampoco me suena bien. qué tal:
\'su filosofía de no dar marcha atrás en momentos difíciles, su...\'
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1su filosofía basada en "momentos de la verdad", su tenacidad inflexible...
Sandra Antunez
4 +1su filosofía sobre los momentos de la verdad, inflexible en sus acciones de darle seguimiento/cumpli
Xenia Wong
4su filosofía de "momentos de la verdad", su seguimiento tenazRefugio
3(a)la hora de la verdadCarina Cesano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
su filosofía sobre los momentos de la verdad, inflexible en sus acciones de darle seguimiento/cumpli


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2004-11-30 23:43:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

cumplir sus....

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 37

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lillian van den Broeck: así creo también.
47 mins
  -> Hola Lazu......gracias..........xen

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(a)la hora de la verdad


Explanation:
su filosofía a la hora de la verdad, su tenacidad
Una opción, espero te sirva

Carina Cesano
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
gracias!
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
su filosofía basada en "momentos de la verdad", su tenacidad inflexible...


Explanation:
o 'su filosofía de "momentos de la verdad", su tenacidad inflexible...'

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 5 mins (2004-12-01 00:46:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bueno, la verdad que esto tampoco me suena bien. qué tal:
\'su filosofía de no dar marcha atrás en momentos difíciles, su...\'


Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Judith Kerman: Exactly.
1 hr
  -> gracias judith!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
su filosofía de "momentos de la verdad", su seguimiento tenaz


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3