KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

line item value

Spanish translation: valor o costo unitario


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:line item value
Spanish translation:valor o costo unitario
Entered by: Roberto Hall

20:19 May 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: line item value
For the purpose of this agreement, the term “Inventory Charge” (i) shall mean the cost (as set forth in the bill of material) of all components remaining “on hand” or “on order” after the company has used commercially reasonable efforts to minimize Customer’s Component liability by attempting to return Components to the vendor (provided, however, that the company shall not be obligated to attempt to return to the vendor Components which have a “line item value” of less than $5,000)
Keenan
valor / costo unitario
Explanation:
O precio por unidad.
Suerte
Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5importe parcial por l¡nea
Ernesto de Lara
4 +1valor / costo unitarioRoberto Hall
4con un concepto/artículo de línea valorado en menos de
Olga Alex


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
importe parcial por l¡nea


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valor / costo unitario


Explanation:
O precio por unidad.
Suerte

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
46 mins
  -> Gracias Marina

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con un concepto/artículo de línea valorado en menos de


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12