KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

If you encounter any problems regarding code approvals, or if you need clarifica

Spanish translation: En caso de tener algún problema con los códigos de aprobación, o si necesita aclaraciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:If you encounter any problems regarding code approvals, or if you need clarifica
Spanish translation:En caso de tener algún problema con los códigos de aprobación, o si necesita aclaraciones
Entered by: Maria Rosich Andreu

16:45 Jun 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: If you encounter any problems regarding code approvals, or if you need clarifica
It's just instructions.
ebertebert
En caso de tenr algun problema con los códigos de aprobación, o si necesita aclaraciones
Explanation:
una opción. Suerte !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 16:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"tener\" perdón.
Selected response from:

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Grading comment
Me gusta aclarar no clarificar
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Si encuentra algún problema en cuanto a la aprobación de códigos, o si necesita clarificación
Marcelo González
5Si encuentra cualquier problema en relación al ser aprobado por los codigos, o si Ud. precisa aclar
Rei
5En caso de tenr algun problema con los códigos de aprobación, o si necesita aclaraciones
Maria Milagros Del Cid


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
if you encounter any problems regarding code approvals, or if you need clarifica
En caso de tenr algun problema con los códigos de aprobación, o si necesita aclaraciones


Explanation:
una opción. Suerte !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-06-20 16:51:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"tener\" perdón.

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Me gusta aclarar no clarificar

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Rafa Lombardino: It's not about having problems with "códigos de aprobación" (confirmation codes), but with "aprobación de códigos" (confirming the codes)... There's a huge difference between the two terms...
5 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
if you encounter any problems regarding code approvals, or if you need clarifica
Si encuentra algún problema en cuanto a la aprobación de códigos, o si necesita clarificación


Explanation:
+

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2005-06-20 16:50:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'m assuming that the word at the end might be \"clarification\" :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2005-06-20 16:55:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

También, \"...si necesita que se aclare (algo)\"

Marcelo González
North Mariana Isl.
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafa Lombardino: ¡Sí! :o)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafa :-)

agree  Walter Landesman
11 mins
  -> muchas gracias, landesman :-)

agree  Marina Soldati
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marina :-)

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si encuentra cualquier problema en relación al ser aprobado por los codigos, o si Ud. precisa aclar


Explanation:
This has to do with fire codes approving your fireplace.


    Reference: http://www.bahiablanca.gov.ar/ciudadano/edificacion/adm_38.h...
Rei
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4