KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Low pressures may cause overfire

Spanish translation: las presiones bajas (de gas) pueden causar recalentamiento o exceso de llama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Low pressures may cause overfire
Spanish translation:las presiones bajas (de gas) pueden causar recalentamiento o exceso de llama
Entered by: Gabriela Rodriguez

13:23 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: Low pressures may cause overfire
Here we are talking about gas pressure.
ebertebert
las presiones bajas (de gas) pueden causar recalentamiento o exceso de llama
Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!
Selected response from:

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2las presiones bajas pueden causar exceso de encendido
Egmont
4las presiones bajas (de gas) pueden causar recalentamiento o exceso de llama
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
low pressures may cause overfire
las presiones bajas pueden causar exceso de encendido


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: exceso de flama
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Ernesrto, por tu amable aportación :-)

agree  badial
5 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Alicia :=)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
low pressures may cause overfire
las presiones bajas (de gas) pueden causar recalentamiento o exceso de llama


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!!

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28