KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Install a regulator upstream of valve

Spanish translation: instalar una regulador antes de la valvula


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Install a regulator upstream of valve
Spanish translation:instalar una regulador antes de la valvula
Entered by: Marina Soldati

13:24 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: Install a regulator upstream of valve
This is a gas valve
ebertebert
instalar una regulador antes de la valvula
Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refiere
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2instalar una regulador antes de la valvula
Marina Soldati
4serie ascendente de válvulas de regulador
Egmont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
install a regulator upstream of valve
serie ascendente de válvulas de regulador


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 49

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
install a regulator upstream of valve
instalar una regulador antes de la valvula


Explanation:
Creo que a eso se refiere

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara
1 hr
  -> Muy amable Ernesto

agree  Marc Figueras
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot Marc