KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

return-air vents to furnace or air conditioning.

Spanish translation: respiradero de retorno del hogar o acondicionador de aire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return-air vents to furnace or air conditioning.
Spanish translation:respiradero de retorno del hogar o acondicionador de aire
Entered by: Roberto Hall

17:39 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: return-air vents to furnace or air conditioning.
Que son return-air vents
ebertebert
respiradero de retorno del hogar o acondicionador de aire
Explanation:
x
Selected response from:

Roberto Hall
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5aberturas de circulación de aire (recirculación) para calentar o enfriar...
Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
4 +1respiradero de retorno del hogar o acondicionador de aireRoberto Hall
5ventilas de retorno para hornos o aires acondicionados.
Ernesto de Lara


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ventilas de retorno para hornos o aires acondicionados.


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
respiradero de retorno del hogar o acondicionador de aire


Explanation:
x

Roberto Hall
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs
  -> Nuevamente gracias, Marina

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
aberturas de circulación de aire (recirculación) para calentar o enfriar...


Explanation:
Them in English usually coll furnace as heating, and air conditioning as cooling. Hope this helps and very good luck to you.

Gabriel Aramburo Siegert
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish