KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

accent logs

Spanish translation: leños decorativos


18:00 Jun 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: accent logs
Ayuda!!!!!!!
ebertebert
Spanish translation:leños decorativos
Explanation:
Es lo que me parece. Suerte !
Selected response from:

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4leños decorativos
Maria Milagros Del Cid
5troncos rústicos
Adriana Vozzi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
leños decorativos


Explanation:
Es lo que me parece. Suerte !

Maria Milagros Del Cid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios: Fue lo primero que pensé, aunque por la foto de la página Internet no estoy segura si serán árboles decorativos
30 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
2 hrs

agree  teju
5 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
9 hrs