KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Read safety information previously listed above.

Spanish translation: Leer/lea la informacion de seguridad mencionada anteriormente


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Read safety information previously listed above.
Spanish translation:Leer/lea la informacion de seguridad mencionada anteriormente
Entered by: Marina Soldati

15:05 Jun 24, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: Read safety information previously listed above.
Help!!!!
ebertebert
Leer/lea la informacion de seguridad mencionada anteriormente
Explanation:
otra opcion
Selected response from:

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Leer/lea la informacion de seguridad mencionada anteriormente
Marina Soldati
4"'por favor', lea informacion de seguridad previamente listada arriba"
Beta Cummins


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
read safety information previously listed above.
"'por favor', lea informacion de seguridad previamente listada arriba"


Explanation:
"por favor" es opcional

Suerte!

Beta Cummins
United States
Native speaker of: Portuguese

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
read safety information previously listed above.
Leer/lea la informacion de seguridad mencionada anteriormente


Explanation:
otra opcion

Marina Soldati
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mar Brotons: sí, yo diría que al original le sobra o "previously" o "above".
2 mins
  -> Gracias Mar, me pareciò una forma mas sencilla de decir lo mismo

agree  Hebe Martorella
23 mins
  -> Gracias Hebe. ¿como va lo tuyo?

agree  Pilar Esteban
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias p.esteban