KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Service access

Spanish translation: acceso para mantenimiento


21:24 Jul 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Fireplaces
English term or phrase: Service access
The sentence goes like this:

Provide adecuate clearance:
-Around air openings.
- For service access.
- Etc
ebertebert
Spanish translation:acceso para mantenimiento
Explanation:
o service
Selected response from:

hecdan
Grading comment
bien
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5acceso para mantenimientohecdan
4acceso para servicioRocio Elizondo


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
service access
acceso para mantenimiento


Explanation:
o service

hecdan
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
bien

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara: mantenimiento, me parece bien
5 mins

agree  Manuel Rodriguez
7 mins

agree  Rebecca Hendry
10 mins

agree  Malena Garcia
47 mins

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
service access
acceso para servicio


Explanation:
=)

Rocio Elizondo
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4