KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Design-id level

Spanish translation: a nivel de identificación de diseño


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Design-id level
Spanish translation:a nivel de identificación de diseño
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

22:58 Oct 23, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / manufacturing of semiconductors
English term or phrase: Design-id level
Revenue per wafer may also include full good units revenue, as well as associated die recovery revenue.
May be measured at a ***Design-id level***, or a Product line or at a Business Unit level.
Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
a nivel de identificación de diseño
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ernesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a nivel de identificación de diseño
Ernesto de Lara
4a nivel de diseño
Mike Fuentes


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
design-id level
a nivel de diseño


Explanation:
Aunque no se de industria de semiconductores, el nivel de las mediciones en otras industrias así se denomina. Suerte,

Mike Fuentes
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
design-id level
a nivel de identificación de diseño


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ernesto.