KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

volume production

Spanish translation: producción masiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume production
Spanish translation:producción masiva
Entered by: Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño

05:22 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: volume production
We are able to move products from their initial design stage through volume production, testing, distribution, as well as post sales services and support at a very competitive price

Primero pensé que se refería a la producción masiva de productos pero me confudió el que al ennumerar los pasos del proceso la pusieran antes de testing entonces quisiera saber si realmente se refiere a la producción por volúmen o a una etapa de producción anterior a la realización de pruebas Gracias
merch
producción masiva
Explanation:
volume - masiva o en masa
Selected response from:

Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3producción masiva
Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
4producción por volumen
Carmen Schultz
4producción de/en volumen
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
producción masiva


Explanation:
volume - masiva o en masa

Gabriel Hidalgo-Garduño
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glaster
7 mins

agree  Erica Scorians
6 hrs

agree  egi
22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producción de/en volumen


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2007-03-23 08:04:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

producción de volumen; producción en volumen

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
producción por volumen


Explanation:
es como lo conozco

Carmen Schultz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4