KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

configure to order

Spanish translation: configurado de acuerdo a las especificaciones


05:41 Mar 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Logistics
English term or phrase: configure to order
Services offered:
Logistics
Build to order
Configure to order
Distribution
Reverse logistics and repair

Si build to order sería fabricación bajo pedido entonces configure to order es como configuración a la medida??
merch
Spanish translation:configurado de acuerdo a las especificaciones
Explanation:
Lo ofrecido se configura de acuerdo a las características especificadas por el cliente y que el producto debe cumplir.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5configurado de acuerdo a las especificacionesslothm
4configuración por pedido / configuración bajo pedido
Maria J Fernández


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
configuración por pedido / configuración bajo pedido


Explanation:
:-)

Maria J Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
configurado de acuerdo a las especificaciones


Explanation:
Lo ofrecido se configura de acuerdo a las características especificadas por el cliente y que el producto debe cumplir.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Gracias!