KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

split nylon

Spanish translation: Nylon en hebras/hilos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Split nylon
Spanish translation:Nylon en hebras/hilos
Entered by: slothm

06:09 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing / Cleaning mops
English term or phrase: split nylon
This is the material the mops are made of.

Many thanks.
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
nylon en hebras/hilos
Explanation:
El nylon se elabora en una hebra contínua que debe ser cortada de acuerdo a la necesidades o a la capacidad de las bobinas receptoras.
Siempre debe ser cortada.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nylon en hebras/hilosslothm
4nylon en tiras
Claudia Guiraldes


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nylon en tiras


Explanation:
x

Claudia Guiraldes
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nylon en hebras/hilos


Explanation:
El nylon se elabora en una hebra contínua que debe ser cortada de acuerdo a la necesidades o a la capacidad de las bobinas receptoras.
Siempre debe ser cortada.

slothm
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 75
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.