KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

facilitation

Spanish translation: las posibilidades/la habilidad/la capacidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:facilitation
Spanish translation:las posibilidades/la habilidad/la capacidad
Entered by: SandraV

20:31 Feb 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Strategic Deployment-Lean Manufacture
English term or phrase: facilitation
NOTE: Time is flexible based on needs of client.
NOTE: This exercise is HEAVILY dependent on the **facilitation and expertise of the consultant. It is at this time that the consultant together with the leadership develops the architecture of SD for the business. The deliverable from this is what levels of SD will be needed by the organization and the initial matrix templates will be completed.
SandraV
Mexico
las posibilidades
Explanation:
To facilitate means to make and action or process possible or easier.

Por lo tanto, creo que aquí se refiere a las "posibilidades" o "habilidades" de la persona.
Selected response from:

Marina Ilari
United States
Grading comment
Gracias :-)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3la facilitación
Robert Copeland
4 +2las posibilidades
Marina Ilari
4capacidad animadoraBubo Coromandus
4meditación/asistencia
Lydia De Jorge


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la facilitación


Explanation:
COMUNICAR LA EXPERIENCIA, COMPARTIENDO APRENDIZAJES
Cuando esto no ocurrió. así, la facilitación resultó dificultosa. La sistematización
de experiencias: enfoque teórico y metodológico ...
www.ciesas.edu.mx/ciesas-ford/downloads/1er_e_03.pdf - Similar pages

Robert Copeland
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: sí, aunque no es el término más utilizado
1 hr
  -> Gracias Jorge!!!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias AVRVM!!!!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
7 hrs
  -> Thanks alizestarfire!!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
las posibilidades


Explanation:
To facilitate means to make and action or process possible or easier.

Por lo tanto, creo que aquí se refiere a las "posibilidades" o "habilidades" de la persona.

Marina Ilari
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Gracias :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, las capacidades diría yo.
9 hrs
  -> Sí, gracias Tomás

agree  Alejandra Vega
1393 days

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meditación/asistencia


Explanation:
.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capacidad animadora


Explanation:
se refiere a la capacidad del consultor de animar al cliente para encontrar soluciones conjuntamente, cooperando con él pero sin ayudarle directamente.

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84