KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Factory Floor Space/Office Floor Space

Spanish translation: superficie de fábrica/superficie de oficinas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Factory Floor Space/Office Floor Space
Spanish translation:superficie de fábrica/superficie de oficinas
Entered by: Yaotl Altan

03:32 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Profit and Loss Statement
English term or phrase: Factory Floor Space/Office Floor Space
Facility Information:
Factory Floor Space (Sq. Ft.)
Office Floor Space (Sq. Ft.)
Total Floor Space (Sq. Ft.)
SandraV
Mexico
superficie de piso fábrica/superficie de piso de oficinas
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Yaotl. Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3superficie de piso fábrica/superficie de piso de oficinas
Yaotl Altan
4Dimensiones del área de la fábrica y del área de la oficina
Remy Arce
4área (o espacio) de fábrica/área (o espacio) de oficinas
Adolfo Ossi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
factory floor space/office floor space
superficie de piso fábrica/superficie de piso de oficinas


Explanation:


Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Yaotl. Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
13 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr
  -> Merci belle femme!

agree  Jesús Morales: "superficie de fábrica / superficie de oficinas", creo que se sobreentiende que es del suelo
6 hrs
  -> Mil gracias :)

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factory floor space/office floor space
área (o espacio) de fábrica/área (o espacio) de oficinas


Explanation:
Suerte.

Adolfo Ossi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
factory floor space/office floor space
Dimensiones del área de la fábrica y del área de la oficina


Explanation:
la palabra "dimensiones" se relaciona más directamente con las unidades de medida solicitadas.

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27