KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

PMAS & Commercial deliverables

Spanish translation: Aprobaciones previas a la comercialización (PMAS) y entregas comerciales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PMAS & Commercial deliverables
Spanish translation:Aprobaciones previas a la comercialización (PMAS) y entregas comerciales
Entered by: SandraV

20:10 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / Countermeasures
English term or phrase: PMAS & Commercial deliverables
Agressively target Linear Sales (sales funnel process) for Asia
Provide Sales and Marketing support to achieve **PMAS & Commercial deliverables
Address business mechanics to transact select branded products via MRP
SandraV
Mexico
Aprobaciones previas al mercado (PMAS) y entregas comerciales
Explanation:
An approved Premarket Approval Application (PMA) -- like an approved New Drug Application (NDA) -- is, in effect, a private license granted to the applicant for marketing a particular medical device
Selected response from:

Remy Arce
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Remy :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Aprobaciones previas al mercado (PMAS) y entregas comerciales
Remy Arce
3 +1PMA (aprobación anticipada del mercado) y mercancías comerciales para entregar
silviantonia


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pmas & commercial deliverables
PMA (aprobación anticipada del mercado) y mercancías comerciales para entregar


Explanation:
Tal vez alguien sugiera algo menos largo... PMA, si no me equivoco, se refiere a Premarket Approval," ver http://www.accessdata.fda.gov/scripts/cdrh/cfdocs/cfPMA/pma.... Yo dejaría PMA, con la traducción en paréntesis.



silviantonia
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Alberto.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pmas & commercial deliverables
Aprobaciones previas al mercado (PMAS) y entregas comerciales


Explanation:
An approved Premarket Approval Application (PMA) -- like an approved New Drug Application (NDA) -- is, in effect, a private license granted to the applicant for marketing a particular medical device

Remy Arce
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Remy :-)