KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

High/low care areas

Spanish translation: zonas con altas/bajas exigencias higiénicas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High/low care areas
Spanish translation:zonas con altas/bajas exigencias higiénicas
Entered by: Brenda Joseph

02:35 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: High/low care areas
Buenas prácticas de manufactura

Drainage systems for high care and low care areas should be totally independent and should only join outside the building.
Brenda Joseph
zonas con altas/bajas exigencias higiénicas
Explanation:
por favor, en la Web del enlace busca los términos

high care production
low care production

Donde se explica de qué se trata.
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2zonas con altas/bajas exigencias higiénicasBubo Coromandus
4áreas de alto/bajo mantenimiento
David Hollywood


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high/low care areas
áreas de alto/bajo mantenimiento


Explanation:
:)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
high/low care areas
zonas con altas/bajas exigencias higiénicas


Explanation:
por favor, en la Web del enlace busca los términos

high care production
low care production

Donde se explica de qué se trata.


    Reference: http://www.ecolab.com/Europe/downloads/ecocare.pdf
Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
Gracias nuevamente!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
8 hrs
  -> muchas gracias ángel, ¡feliz domingo! :-) Deborah

agree  Marian Martin
14 hrs
  -> gracias otra vez Marian, un abrazo grande :-) Deborah