KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

is an all-time low

Spanish translation: en su nivel histórico más bajo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is an all-time low
Spanish translation:en su nivel histórico más bajo
Entered by: SandraV

17:05 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Manufacturing / CEDAC diagram
English term or phrase: is an all-time low
Common Pitfalls in CEDAC Problem Statements

Too vague or too large
Example: Customer satisfaction **is an all-time low**
Remedy: Redefine the problem so that it is clear and concise, can be easily validated by the stakeholders and will better focus the scope of the CEDAC project.
Better Example: The percentage of international customer orders shipped complete and on-time to customer order promise date has fallen to 73% in the Northeast Distribution Center as measured by the Daily Shipment Report
SandraV
Mexico
en su nivel histórico más bajo
Explanation:
I've always translated it like this.
Selected response from:

xxxeloso
Argentina
Grading comment
Me parece que esta respuesta es más concisa. Muchas gracias, Eloso. Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6está en el nivel más bajo de toda la historia (de la empresa)
Cesar Serrano
4 +3nunca ha sido tan baja
María T. Vargas
5 +1en su nivel histórico más bajoxxxeloso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nunca ha sido tan baja


Explanation:
Lo diría así. Suerte.

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: perfecto también, más conciso
9 mins
  -> Gracias, José Alberto

agree  Yvonne Becker
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
está en el nivel más bajo de toda la historia (de la empresa)


Explanation:
está en el nivel más bajo de toda la historia (de la empresa)

Cesar Serrano
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergio Lahaye
0 min
  -> Gracias Sergio!

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: perfecto
5 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Jose Alberto! Muy amable!

agree  Bubo Coromandus
10 mins
  -> Thanks Deborah! Saludos!

agree  Yvonne Becker
21 mins
  -> Thanks Yvonne!

agree  Egmont
29 mins
  -> Gracias AVRVM!

agree  xxxalizestarfir
6 hrs
  -> Thanks Alizestarfire!

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en su nivel histórico más bajo


Explanation:
I've always translated it like this.

xxxeloso
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Me parece que esta respuesta es más concisa. Muchas gracias, Eloso. Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fabio Descalzi
9 hrs