KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

ATP swabs

Spanish translation: hisopos detectores de adenosín trifosfato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ATP swabs
Spanish translation:hisopos detectores de adenosín trifosfato
Entered by: Dunkel

17:55 Mar 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: ATP swabs
Visual inspection and ATP swabs to confirm food contact surface cleanliness shall be carried out before plant is put back into production.
Brenda Joseph
hisopos de adenosín trifosfato
Explanation:
o hisopos atp ;)
Selected response from:

Dunkel
Grading comment
Gracias Dunkel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2hisopos de adenosín trifosfato
Dunkel
5hisopos (para detección) de trifosfato de adenosina (ATP) o adenosín trifosfato
Rocio Barrientos


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
atp swabs
hisopos de adenosín trifosfato


Explanation:
o hisopos atp ;)

Dunkel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
Gracias Dunkel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
2 mins
  -> thanks Aurum and happy sunday!

agree  xxxtur2eng: atp is OK, but hisopos? may it be "estropajos". Only for cruosity.
15 mins
  -> thanks tu2eng, follow this link for hisopo please http://virus.usal.es/Web/demo_mr/lumi_UniLite/lumi_UniLite.h...

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
atp swabs
hisopos (para detección) de trifosfato de adenosina (ATP) o adenosín trifosfato


Explanation:
The aim of this study was to evaluate the use of adenosine triphosphate (ATP)

Verification of adenosine triphosphate (ATP) bioluminescence to measure levels of cleanliness on plastic food-contact surfaces

http://www.hygienausa.com/l-esp/tech_library-article-05a.htm...
El trifosfato de adenosina (ATP) o adenosín trifosfato es una molécula que consta de una purina (adenina), un azúcar (ribosa), y tres grupos fosfato. ...
es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Adenosín_trifosfato

Swabs (Hisopos). ITW Texwipe. Pregunte por nuestro catalogo de swabs, se lo hacemos llegar sin costo alguno. Los swabs son de tamaño natural para determinar ...
www.controldecontaminacion.com/listings13064.asp - 30k -


Rocio Barrientos
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8