KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

running line

Spanish translation: artículos en producción


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:running line
Spanish translation:artículos en producción
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

14:50 Aug 11, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / manufacturing
English term or phrase: running line
This limited warranty applies only to those inventoried, running line woven products specifically designated.

Any replacement will be made with a comparable product selected by the Manufacturer from the then-current running line.
Elena Valdehita
Spain
en producción
Explanation:
artículos en inventario y en producción
Selected response from:

Peter Bagney
Spain
Grading comment
thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en producciónPeter Bagney
5 +1línea de producción
Mariana Solanet
2atual línea de producción
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en producción


Explanation:
artículos en inventario y en producción

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: Exacto.
4 mins

agree  Paulina Gómez
51 mins

agree  xxxMarisa_mm
1 hr

agree  Henry Hinds
1 hr

agree  Luz Dumanowsky
3 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
línea de producción


Explanation:
estoy segura.

Mariana Solanet
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
atual línea de producción


Explanation:
cuando un producto no es más producido, se dice que está fuera de la línea de producción.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish