KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Rx able frames

Spanish translation: montura (de gafas) para Rx


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Rx able frames
Spanish translation:montura (de gafas) para Rx
Entered by: Veronica Colasanto

18:08 Sep 5, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Rx able frames
No tengo más contexto
¿Se trata de marcos ajustables para anteojos?
¡Gracias!
Veronica Colasanto
Brazil
montura (de gafas) para Rx
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Bárbara Oliver
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3montura (de gafas) para Rx
Bárbara Oliver
4 +2marcos para lentes Rxnahuelhuapi


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rx able frames
montura (de gafas) para Rx


Explanation:
suerte!

Example sentence(s):
  • la versatilidad de las monturas Rx

    Reference: http://www.dilabsun.com/post30017_es/Rudy-Project-Espa%C3%B1...
    Reference: http://opticagersan.es/productos/gafas.php
Bárbara Oliver
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
16 mins
  ->  Carmen, gracias y saludos!

agree  Egmont
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Avrvm

agree  slothm: Bien fundamentado.
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, slothm

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
rx able frames
marcos para lentes Rx


Explanation:
Es otra alternativa, ya que Rx es una potencia óptica

nahuelhuapi
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nigthgirl
2 hrs

agree  Aurelio111
10 hrs