KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Front wall

Spanish translation: pared delantera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Front wall
Spanish translation:pared delantera
Entered by: Natalia Pedrosa

19:34 Feb 6, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Front wall
Hi everyone! This my question for today: How can I translate the term "frontwall" to spanish language? This is about Manufacture area. The original is: "Frontwall, Surface Cleaning for Tape Installation". Thanks a lot!!
Phya
Mexico
pared delantera
Explanation:
Salen muchas entradas con esta frase.

http://search.babylon.com/?q=pared delanter&tl=en&babsrc=con...
Selected response from:

Natalia Pedrosa
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4pared delanteraNatalia Pedrosa
3fachada
TransRight


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
front wall
pared delantera


Explanation:
Salen muchas entradas con esta frase.

http://search.babylon.com/?q=pared delanter&tl=en&babsrc=con...

Natalia Pedrosa
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alex Lago
2 mins
  -> Gracias Alex, have a nice weekie!

agree  margaret caulfield
21 mins
  -> Thank you Margaret, Regards!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Lydia! Hava a nice weekend!

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás, pasa un buen finde.

3 days8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
front wall
fachada


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad.

TransRight