KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

Gear Display

Spanish translation: exhibición de partes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gear Display
Spanish translation:exhibición de partes
Entered by: Rodolfo Flores

17:25 Feb 19, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: Gear Display
Hello!! I need to translate the term "Gear Display" to spanish language. It is used in Manufacture area. It is related to vehicle lights, switches, etc. Thank you!!
Phya
Mexico
exhibición de partes
Explanation:
otra sugerencia...saludos!
Selected response from:

Rodolfo Flores
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1exhibición de partes
Rodolfo Flores
3despliegue de ítems/pertrechosRodrigo Gandara


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gear display
despliegue de ítems/pertrechos


Explanation:
Si está relacionado con existencias de los diferentes componentes mencionados por el colega. Mi grado de seguridad lo bajo a medium por falta de más contexto.

Rodrigo Gandara
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: En realidad el texto se refiere a la manufactura automotriz; en este caso, trata de describir las componente eléctricos que se encuentran instalados dentro de una cabina de tractocamión.


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gear display
exhibición de partes


Explanation:
otra sugerencia...saludos!

Rodolfo Flores
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Gandara: Buena sugerencia. Saludos
48 mins
  -> Gracias Rodrigo...diste pistas con tu sugerencia... :)