KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

High Differential Gapping

Spanish translation: Espaciamiento diferencial alto. Hueco, claro, brecha...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:High Differential Gapping
Spanish translation:Espaciamiento diferencial alto. Hueco, claro, brecha...
Entered by: Sergio Aguirre

21:10 Mar 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Manufacturing
English term or phrase: High Differential Gapping
Contexto:
Gap Adjustments
High Differential Gapping
Use top punches that check 1.527 if the pretravel is checking mid-range to high (.066 - .074). Use punches that check 1.532 if pretravel is checking low to mid-range. In most cases use a grapping tool that is between .016 and .020.

Thanks in advance
Auris
Mexico
espaciamiento diferencial alto
Explanation:
Hueco, claro, brecha...
Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Mil gracias por su ayuda.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5espaciado del diferencial - extremo alto -
Alejandro Umerez
4espaciamiento diferencial altoSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
high differential gapping
espaciamiento diferencial alto


Explanation:
Hueco, claro, brecha...

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Mil gracias por su ayuda.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  xxxelpincha: tambien: luz
13 mins
  -> Bien. Gracias elpincha

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
espaciado del diferencial - extremo alto -


Explanation:
eso es

Alejandro Umerez
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 98