KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

smoking machine

Spanish translation: máquina de fumar


22:44 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Cigarettes
English term or phrase: smoking machine
A linear smoking machine that draws 35ml puffs during 2 seconds...
lbatic
Argentina
Spanish translation:máquina de fumar
Explanation:
para verificar las propiedades de los cigarrillos
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8máquina de fumar
Pablo Grosschmid
5máquina fumadora
Sandra Antunez


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
máquina de fumar


Explanation:
para verificar las propiedades de los cigarrillos

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Brassara
4 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Ana Boadla: Esa soy yo...me podría contratar la Tabacalera en cuestión ; )
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Shawn Keeney: ¿Qué pasa si la máquina contrae cáncer? : )
20 mins
  -> es fácuil de operar, lol, gracias!

agree  Neil Phillipson
20 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Neil!

agree  Sandra Cifuentes Dowling: Hay cada invento.... No tu respuesta, la máquina!
23 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Sandra!

agree  Jo Mayr
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
12 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

agree  Ogmios Traducciones
18 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
máquina fumadora


Explanation:
otra.


    Reference: http://canales.laverdad.es/cienciaysalud/4_4_3.html
    Reference: http://www.batca.com/OneWeb/sites/BAT_58VLSP.nsf/fb0c4cf10fb...
Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish