KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

smoking run

Spanish translation: fumar funcionado


17:16 Dec 4, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Cigarettes
English term or phrase: smoking run
Smoking Run and TPM COntrol
1st half-run
Smoking machine 1
Smoking run 1
1-11 Monitor
2-12 A
lbatic
Argentina
Spanish translation:fumar funcionado
Explanation:
ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-04 17:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.med.umich.edu/opm/newspage/2001/smoking.htm
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ciclo de fumado
amadotrad
3fumar funcionado
Harmony


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fumar funcionado


Explanation:
ya

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2004-12-04 17:23:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.med.umich.edu/opm/newspage/2001/smoking.htm


    Reference: http://www.superbikeplanet.com/2004/Sep/040923z.htm
Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ciclo de fumado


Explanation:
Digamos que son las sesiones o ciclos de ensayo que se práctican en la máquina fumadora. Este texto paralelo te servirá de ayuda (espero):

http://noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/Admin/o230580-mh.ht... Si se ha empleado en cada "ciclo de fumado un solo filtro" se llevará a cabo al menos dos determinaciones de contenido de agua."



amadotrad
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shawn Keeney
2 days7 hrs
  -> gracias.