KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Manufacturing

to the nearest

Spanish translation: lo más cerca posible a 0.0001g


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assembly to the nearest 0,0001 g
Spanish translation:lo más cerca posible a 0.0001g
Entered by: Paula Morabito

15:16 Dec 7, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Manufacturing / Cigarettes
English term or phrase: to the nearest
Weigh each filter holder assembly to the nearest 0,0001 g and record the weight ...
lbatic
Argentina
lo más cerca posible a 0.0001g
Explanation:
Saludos
Selected response from:

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6lo más cerca posible a 0.0001g
Paula Morabito
5 +3con una precisión de
Henry Hinds
5 +2al mas cercano
Beth M F Garcia
4lo mas cercarronica


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
al mas cercano


Explanation:
.

Beth M F Garcia
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN: al 0,0001 g más cercano
1 min

agree  colemh: al 0.001 g más cercano
4 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
lo más cerca posible a 0.0001g


Explanation:
Saludos

Paula Morabito
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 min
  -> Gracias, Gabriela!

agree  Carmen Garcia Morillo
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen!

agree  - Carolina
18 mins
  -> Gracias, Asimenia!

agree  Earl Rogers
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Earlrog!

agree  Ana Brassara
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Anita!

agree  Harmony
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Harmony!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
con una precisión de


Explanation:
...0,0001 g

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ernesto de Lara: definitivo
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Ernesto.

agree  Caroline Loehr
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Caroline.

agree  JaneTranslates
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jane.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo mas cerca


Explanation:
Exact translation

rronica
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish