KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

counter card

Spanish translation: tarjeta publicitaria de mostrador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counter card
Spanish translation:tarjeta publicitaria de mostrador
Entered by: cns

16:12 Mar 5, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: counter card
se trata de publicidad, para ello se emplean folletos, counter cards y posters
cns
United Kingdom
tarjetas publicitarias (de mostrador)
Explanation:
http://www.aca.gov.au/labelling/telecom/a-tick.htm
Selected response from:

joseluisvi
Spain
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tarjetas publicitarias (de mostrador)
joseluisvi
4 +1Anuncios para el mostrador.laBern
4tarjetas de presentaciónJane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anuncios para el mostrador.


Explanation:
también 'carteles' para el mostrador / para apoyar/ colocar en el mostrador.

laBern
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 159

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: diría carteles :-)
34 mins
  -> txs, And.

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tarjetas de presentación


Explanation:
publicitária

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 102

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tarjetas publicitarias (de mostrador)


Explanation:
http://www.aca.gov.au/labelling/telecom/a-tick.htm

joseluisvi
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 36
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela De Seta
16 mins

agree  Alis?
37 mins