KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

letter of intent

Spanish translation: carta de intención (intenciones)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:letter of intent
Spanish translation:carta de intención (intenciones)
Entered by: Ana Hermida

11:25 Mar 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: letter of intent
to sign a letter of intent for the use of something.
Rosa
carta de intención (intenciones)
Explanation:
J.
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +17carta de intención (intenciones)Jacek Krankowski
5 +5carta de intención [o, carta de intenciones]
Terry Burgess
5Carta de IntentoByron Flores
4Protocolo de intencionesGalina Kovalenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +17
carta de intención (intenciones)


Explanation:
J.


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 44
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
2 mins

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
10 mins

agree  Viviana Lemos
15 mins

agree  Alejandra Paz
17 mins

agree  Hans Gärtner
1 hr

agree  sercominter
1 hr

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  Andrea Bullrich
2 hrs

agree  olv10siq
2 hrs

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk
2 hrs

agree  Henry Hinds
2 hrs

agree  Pablo Tarantino
2 hrs

agree  ideante: Ideante
2 hrs

agree  Aurora Humarán: de intención, en singular.
3 hrs

agree  Fiona N�voa
3 hrs

agree  elenali
12 hrs

agree  Cordelia
2 days17 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
carta de intención [o, carta de intenciones]


Explanation:
Ambos términos se utilizan Rosa.

Espero esto te sirva:-)
terry
Suerte!


    Oxford Superlex + exp.
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandra Paz
15 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Alejandra:-)))

agree  ISABEL GUARDERAS
1 hr

agree  Sery
1 hr

agree  Francesca Bottacchi
1 hr

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
7 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Carta de Intento


Explanation:
(en el campo de Finanzas usualmente proveída por el Departamento de Mercadeo , al Departamento de Crédito o Legal, es un documento NO LEGAL, que siginifica que se intenta pagar un producto a cierto tiempo, tiene la intención pero no lo obliga a pagar, es un documento muy arriesgado para transacciones comerciales, y no ayuda a la cobranza de los pagos adeudados a la compañía.

Byron Flores
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Protocolo de intenciones


Explanation:
Protocolo de intenciones

Galina Kovalenko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian