KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Servicing

Spanish translation: servicio de mantenimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:servicing
Spanish translation:servicio de mantenimiento

19:30 Mar 20, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Servicing
Slogan:

Servicing is taken care of by XXX(name of company)

Esta empresa fabrica equipos médicos que facilitan el manejo de pacientes, su traslado, etc.
Pilar
Servicio de reparaciones /mantenimiento
Explanation:
MIGUEL
Selected response from:

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2El servicio está a cargo de XXX
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1mantenimiento, manutención
Rick Henry
4Sector dr servicioselenali
4Servicio de reparaciones /mantenimiento
MIGUEL JIMENEZ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
El servicio está a cargo de XXX


Explanation:
BSD

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 19:33:05 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O simplemente:

\" Servicio a cargo de XXX \"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-20 19:34:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rick tiene razón. Es mantenimiento. Me apuré. Sorry.

Pero ojo, mantenimiento si, manutención no.

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz
4 mins

agree  Nitza Ramos
32 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mantenimiento, manutención


Explanation:
HTH

Rick

Rick Henry
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 291

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield
0 min

neutral  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Mantenimiento si, manutención no.
1 min

neutral  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: manutención no lo veo aquí
12 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Servicio de reparaciones /mantenimiento


Explanation:
MIGUEL

MIGUEL JIMENEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Sector dr servicios


Explanation:
El sector de servicios está a cargo de

elenali
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 17