KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

customer appointment scheduling

Spanish translation: programación de citas a (o con) clientes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer appointment scheduling
Spanish translation:programación de citas a (o con) clientes
Entered by: Egmont

16:09 Mar 25, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: customer appointment scheduling
to schedule a call for someone
sylvia
programación de citas a (o con) clientes
Explanation:
Wow... Estonian, I'll have to learn it!
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2calendario de citas de clientes
Egmont
5 +1programación de citas a (o con) clientes
Henry Hinds
4calendario de reuniones con clientesJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
calendario de citas de clientes


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://logos.it
Egmont
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 8110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ligia Dias Costa
0 min
  -> Gracias, Lígia.

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
26 mins
  -> Gracias nuevamente, Bernardo. :)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calendario de reuniones con clientes


Explanation:
HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-25 16:13:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

adding a ref,: Coordinación de reuniones con clientes potenciales; ...
www.puertorico.org.mx/oc.html - 18k



    nat Sp, exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
programación de citas a (o con) clientes


Explanation:
Wow... Estonian, I'll have to learn it!


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  claudia bagnardi
14 mins