KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Serving all of Northern Virginia and Washington DC

Spanish translation: sirviendo a todo el norte de Virginia y Washington DC


19:47 Mar 26, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Serving all of Northern Virginia and Washington DC
providing service to all of Northern Virgina and Washington DC,
Focus on Northern Virginia
sylvia
Spanish translation:sirviendo a todo el norte de Virginia y Washington DC
Explanation:
con focus al norte de Virginia
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que ofrece...Aurora Humarán
4sirviendo a todo el norte de Virginia y Washington DC
swisstell
4'al servicio de todo el Norte de Virginia y Washington, D.C.'xxxmgonzalez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
'al servicio de todo el Norte de Virginia y Washington, D.C.'


Explanation:
HTH

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sirviendo a todo el norte de Virginia y Washington DC


Explanation:
con focus al norte de Virginia

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1099
Grading comment
muchas gracias

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que ofrece...


Explanation:
(no me convence el uso del gerundio)
" que ofrece sus servicios a todo...."

Pero... depende de cómo venga tu oración.
=)

Aurora Humarán
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 524