KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

deferred consumption

Spanish translation: consumo diferido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:deferred consumption
Spanish translation:consumo diferido
Entered by: Carmen Valdebenito

15:38 Mar 27, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: deferred consumption
at the same time this kind of store can be a source of planned deferred consumption products for another group of shoppers.
Carmen Valdebenito
consumo diferido
Explanation:
at the same time this kind of store can be a source of planned deferred consumption products for another group of shoppers.

al mismo tiempo este tipo de negocio puede ser el motivo para planificar el consumo diferido de productos para otro grupo de clientes
Selected response from:

two2tango
Argentina
Grading comment
Thanx a lot for your help!!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7consumo diferido
two2tango
4consumo anticipadoDoug Zelaya
4consumo a plazosKenji Otomo


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
consumo diferido


Explanation:
at the same time this kind of store can be a source of planned deferred consumption products for another group of shoppers.

al mismo tiempo este tipo de negocio puede ser el motivo para planificar el consumo diferido de productos para otro grupo de clientes



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/comm/internal_market/en/ecommerce/charg...
two2tango
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 3502
Grading comment
Thanx a lot for your help!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VERTERE
1 min

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez: Estoy de acuerdo. Es como el pan de molde: buscadlo en: http://www.deharina.com/noticias/noticias_de_harina23.htm
19 mins

agree  xxxiwerner
2 hrs

agree  Maria Dolors Gonzálvez Playà
3 hrs

agree  Paulina Gómez
7 hrs

agree  Terry Burgess
9 hrs

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
18 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumo a plazos


Explanation:
Deferred payment es pago a plazo. Supongo que se referirá a algo parecido. También existe la posibilidad de que sea "Consumo diferido" se refiere a que existe un retraso en el consumo.

Kenji Otomo
Spain
PRO pts in pair: 127

2 days51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumo anticipado


Explanation:
Creo que se trata de compras que se pagan antes de recibir el bien o servicio.

Bendiciones

Douggie

Doug Zelaya
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 53