KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

price premium range

Spanish translation: la escala de diferencias de precio de xxx respecto de yyy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:price premium range
Spanish translation:la escala de diferencias de precio de xxx respecto de yyy
Entered by: JH Trads

17:40 Mar 30, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: price premium range
· What is the price premium range for new xxx bucket/linkage pins vs your three top bucket/linkage pin competitors’ new pin prices?
P Forgas
Brazil
la escala de diferencias de precio de xxx respecto de yyy
Explanation:
en este caso premium significa la diferencia o el exceso de precio de xxx , precios superiores a los de la competencia...

espero que esto te ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 18:32:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here a ref. illustrating the meaning of superior price (often due to higher quality or brand prestige)

sales and the influence of advertising and marketing activity. ... price. The difference
is explained by the price premium that BMW commands. If you look ...
www.wppbooks.com/wpp/marketing/knowledge/att303.html - 11k

I hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
muchas gracias a ambos por las respuestas inmediatas. Esta es justo la que necesito. Pasen un buen fin de semana, saludos, P.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1escala de precios de incentivo
Bill Greendyk
4la escala de diferencias de precio de xxx respecto de yyyJH Trads


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escala de precios de incentivo


Explanation:
Hola!

Según el Diccionario Routledge de Términos de Comercio

Saludos!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Buena!!!!, William. Muy acertado!!!
40 mins
  -> Gracias, 'Doctores'. :-))

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la escala de diferencias de precio de xxx respecto de yyy


Explanation:
en este caso premium significa la diferencia o el exceso de precio de xxx , precios superiores a los de la competencia...

espero que esto te ayude

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-30 18:32:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

here a ref. illustrating the meaning of superior price (often due to higher quality or brand prestige)

sales and the influence of advertising and marketing activity. ... price. The difference
is explained by the price premium that BMW commands. If you look ...
www.wppbooks.com/wpp/marketing/knowledge/att303.html - 11k

I hope it helps


    nat Sp, exp bus.fin.
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
muchas gracias a ambos por las respuestas inmediatas. Esta es justo la que necesito. Pasen un buen fin de semana, saludos, P.