KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

Playback

Spanish translation: Unidad reproductora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Playback unit
Spanish translation:Unidad reproductora
Entered by: jubileo

22:07 Apr 1, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Playback
En la palabra
playback unit refiriéndose a equipo de video
Maritza
unidad reproductora
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8reproducción -- reproducir, tocar
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +4unidad reproductora
ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
reproducción -- reproducir, tocar


Explanation:
uso común

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 22:09:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

unidad reproductora, pues

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-04-01 22:10:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o, inclusive, cabeza reproductora, si hemos de ponernos muy técnicos

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 5081

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: muy bien, depende del contexto la que se dba de poner...
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Francisco

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Robert

agree  Virginia Alimonda
5 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Paul Edgar
10 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Martin Perazzo
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Yolanda González: 100%
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxiwerner
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Antonio de Torre Álvarez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Antonio

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
unidad reproductora


Explanation:
good luck

ROLANDO A. HERNANDEZ
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Martin Perazzo: también es válido
33 mins

agree  Fernando Feliu-Moggi
42 mins

agree  Valeria Verona
2 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela
6 hrs