KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

a workforce of 19 handles administration

Spanish translation: una fuerza laboral de 19 elementos se encarga de la administración


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a workforce of 19 handles administration
Spanish translation:una fuerza laboral de 19 elementos se encarga de la administración
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:06 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: a workforce of 19 handles administration
a working team
sylvia
una fuerza laboral de 19 elementos se encarga de la administración...
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7Un equipo de 19 empleados se ocupa de la administración
patrick32
5 +1una fuerza laboral de 19 elementos se encarga de la administración...
Henry Hinds
5 +1Un equipo de trabajo integrado por 19 personas se ocupa de la administraciónelfi
4La administración está a cargo de un equipo de trabajo de 19 personasMarta Bianchi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
una fuerza laboral de 19 elementos se encarga de la administración...


Explanation:
Suerte.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernardo Ortiz: quitaría elementos, se sobreentiende, personas
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Un equipo de 19 empleados se ocupa de la administración


Explanation:
Otra opción

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
4 mins

agree  Paul Edgar
12 mins

agree  Jairo Contreras-López: Nice,fluid,clear... Congratulations!!!
21 mins
  -> thanks

agree  xxxiwerner
21 mins

agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: :-)) Ahora a celebrar con cava :-))
2 hrs

agree  elenali
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Un equipo de trabajo integrado por 19 personas se ocupa de la administración


Explanation:
So we would say in Argentina!

I hope I cuold help you!

elfi
Native speaker of: German

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La administración está a cargo de un equipo de trabajo de 19 personas


Explanation:
Espero te ayude.
Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87