KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

the home office

Spanish translation: la oficina principal


16:24 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: the home office
the main office,
sylvia
Spanish translation:la oficina principal
Explanation:
la base
Selected response from:

David Davis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3la oficina principal
David Davis
4la oficina central
Bill Greendyk


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la oficina central


Explanation:
Así lo traduciría yo.

Suerte!

Bill Greendyk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 499

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la oficina principal


Explanation:
la base

David Davis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
6 mins
  -> ¡gracias!

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
6 hrs

agree  silvanabon: Silvana Bonaldi
12 hrs