KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

set their own rates but generally charge typical market prices.

Spanish translation: establece/marca sus propias tarifas pero generalmente ofrece los típicos precios del mercado


18:13 Apr 2, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: set their own rates but generally charge typical market prices.
a flyer in the newspaper
sylvia
Spanish translation:establece/marca sus propias tarifas pero generalmente ofrece los típicos precios del mercado
Explanation:
Tal cual, sin más complicaciones, creo...

Saludos:)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10establece/marca sus propias tarifas pero generalmente ofrece los típicos precios del mercado
Mireia Oliva Solé
4 +2fijan sus propias tarifas pero generalmente cobran el precio típico del mercadoMarta Bianchi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
establece/marca sus propias tarifas pero generalmente ofrece los típicos precios del mercado


Explanation:
Tal cual, sin más complicaciones, creo...

Saludos:)
Mireia

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 508
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Luis Villanueva-Senchuk: Yo no constesto pero te doy el 'agree'...muchas preguntas 'marketing'...como quien no quiere la cosa :-))
8 mins

agree  xxxiwerner
12 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Perfect
14 mins

agree  Henry Hinds
15 mins

agree  David Davis
18 mins

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
29 mins

agree  JH Trads
3 hrs

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
4 hrs

agree  Yolanda González
4 hrs

agree  Mónica
18 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fijan sus propias tarifas pero generalmente cobran el precio típico del mercado


Explanation:
Hope this helps.
Saludos,
Marta María

Marta Bianchi
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Paris
25 mins

agree  elenali
52 mins