KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

join us

Spanish translation: 'únete/únase a nosotros'


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:join us
Spanish translation:'únete/únase a nosotros'
Entered by: xxxmgonzalez

14:41 Apr 3, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: join us
Hola!
Necesito saber cómo traducirían esta frase hablantes de distintos países
gracias!
smorales30
'únete/únase a nosotros'
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

xxxmgonzalez
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6'únete/únase a nosotros'xxxmgonzalez
5Unete a nosotros
patrick32
4¡Vente!
Antonio de Torre Álvarez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
'únete/únase a nosotros'


Explanation:
hth

xxxmgonzalez
PRO pts in pair: 100
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins

agree  Bernardo Ortiz
8 mins

agree  xxxschwensen
12 mins

agree  Paul Edgar
16 mins

agree  Henry Hinds: México.
22 mins
  -> Gracias a todos.

agree  Patricia Myers
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Unete a nosotros


Explanation:
En España únete a nosotros
En Argentina: Unite a nosotros

patrick32
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 258

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
¡Vente!


Explanation:
Es bastante más coloquial, pero significa lo mismo :-)

Antonio de Torre Álvarez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 26