KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

HELP IN FINDING AND KEEPING CUSTOMERS

Spanish translation: ASESORIA EN LA CAPTACION Y RETENCION DE CLIENTES


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:HELP IN FINDING AND KEEPING CUSTOMERS
Spanish translation:ASESORIA EN LA CAPTACION Y RETENCION DE CLIENTES
Entered by: Henry Hinds

14:50 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: HELP IN FINDING AND KEEPING CUSTOMERS
marketing strategy
sylvia
ASESORIA EN LA CAPTACION Y RETENCION DE CLIENTES
Explanation:
"Asesoría" digo yo.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ayuda para captar y retener clientes
Andy Watkinson
5 +1ASESORIA EN LA CAPTACION Y RETENCION DE CLIENTES
Henry Hinds
4asesoría en encontrar, y mantener clientes
Bernardo Ortiz
4asistencia para captar y fidelisar clientes
Ligia Dias Costa


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ayuda para captar y retener clientes


Explanation:

Or "asistencia para...."

Andy Watkinson
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1274

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery
5 mins

agree  Yolanda González
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ASESORIA EN LA CAPTACION Y RETENCION DE CLIENTES


Explanation:
"Asesoría" digo yo.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Youssef Rafiq de Cándido
8 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asistencia para captar y fidelisar clientes


Explanation:
no need

Ligia Dias Costa
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 37

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asesoría en encontrar, y mantener clientes


Explanation:
sorry so late

Bernardo Ortiz
Colombia
PRO pts in pair: 44