KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

We will arrange a phone conversation

Spanish translation: Coordinaremos una conversación telefónica


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:We will arrange a phone conversation
Spanish translation:Coordinaremos una conversación telefónica
Entered by: Bertha S. Deffenbaugh

15:47 Apr 4, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: We will arrange a phone conversation
marketing procedure
sylvia
Coordinaremos una conversación telefónica
Explanation:
BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1organizaremos / arreglaremos / prepararemos una llamada telefónicaJH Trads
4Organizaremos una conferencia telefónica
Joseph Rosacena
4Coordinaremos una conversación telefónica
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4fijaremos una conversación telefónica
Fernando Muela


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
organizaremos / arreglaremos / prepararemos una llamada telefónica


Explanation:
or vamos a arreglar...


HTH

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ericka Ramírez: me gusta arreglaremos una llamada telefónica
17 mins

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Coordinaremos una conversación telefónica


Explanation:
BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fijaremos una conversación telefónica


Explanation:
También podría ser "concertaremos", pero suena mal junto a "conversación.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 922

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Organizaremos una conferencia telefónica


Explanation:
Como mi jefe siempre me lo pide...

Joseph Rosacena
Native speaker of: Native in TagalogTagalog, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 27