KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Marketing

on a market by market basis

Spanish translation: en forma individual para cada mercado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a market by market basis
Spanish translation:en forma individual para cada mercado
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

13:50 May 15, 2002
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: on a market by market basis
clearly brand lists need to be determined on a market by market basis
Rualina
en forma individual para cada mercado
Explanation:
That would be one way to put it.

HTH
Andrea
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5en forma individual para cada mercado
Andrea Bullrich
5"para cada mercado"
LinguaVox


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
en forma individual para cada mercado


Explanation:
That would be one way to put it.

HTH
Andrea

Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert INGLEDEW: buena opción.
2 mins

agree  Adriana Barrós Tomé: Sounds very natural. Also "mercado por mercado", but I prefer Andrea's translation.
3 mins

agree  Alfredo Gonzalez
7 mins

agree  Carlos Moreno
18 mins

agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez
23 mins

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
"para cada mercado"


Explanation:
"Hay que determinar con claridad las listas de marcas para cada mercado". I think that it's enough like this... Hope it helps you!

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462